Teaching Staff:
Foundation Stage:
CLASS | YEAR | TEACHER | TA/S |
Nursery Class | Nursery | Miss Bates | Miss Castagno, Mrs Kelmendi, Mrs Mchaki & Miss Raphael
HLTA – Mrs Jones |
John Paul Class | Reception | Miss Pulle | Mrs Brown, Mrs Griffiths & Miss Krzesniak
HLTA – Mrs Jones |
Peter Class | Reception | Mrs Lawson (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
Mrs Watchorn (Thursday, Friday) |
Mrs Brown, Mrs Griffiths & Miss Krzesniak
HLTA – Mrs Jones |
Key Stage 1:
CLASS | YEAR | TEACHER | TA/S |
Elizabeth Class | Year 1 | Mrs Moore | Mrs Paszkowski, Mrs Soutter, Mrs Wilson & Mrs Wu
HLTA – Mrs Jones |
Baptist Class | Year 1/2 | Miss Crowther | Mrs Paszkowski, Mrs Soutter, Mrs Wilson & Mrs Wu
HLTA – Mrs Jones |
Jerome Class | Year 2 | Miss Warner | Mrs Paszkowski, Mrs Soutter, Mrs Wilson & Mrs Wu
HLTA – Mrs Jones |
Key Stage 2:
CLASS | YEAR | TEACHER | TA/S |
McAuley Class | Year 3 | Miss Elston | Miss Dixon, Mrs Dixon, & Mrs O’Mahony
HLTA – Ms Sommergyll |
Felton Class | Year 3/4 | Ms Galeani | Miss Dixon, Mrs Dixon, Mrs O’Mahony
HLTA – Ms Sommergyll |
Joseph Class | Year 4 | Miss Allen (Monday, Tuesday)
Miss Anderson (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) |
Miss Dixon, Mrs Dixon, Mrs O’Mahony
HLTA – Ms Sommergyll |
Campion Class | Year 5 | Ms Olaitan | Mrs Ablitt, Mrs Cook, Ms Figueroa & Mrs Balliu
HLTA – Ms Sommergyll |
Dempsey Class | Year 5/6 | Ms Oye | Mrs Ablitt, Mrs Cook, Ms Figueroa & Mrs Balliu
HLTA – Ms Sommergyll |
Fisher Class | Year 6 | Mr Humm | Mrs Ablitt, Mrs Cook, Ms Figueroa & Mrs Balliu
HLTA – Ms Sommergyll |
Other Teaching Staff:
- Mr Dixon: Music Teacher
Non-Teaching Staff:
- Mrs Burke: School Business Manager
- Miss Ryan: Administrative Assistant
- Mrs O’Connell: Administrative Assistant
- Mrs Santangeli: Administrative Assistant (PT)
Premises Staff:
- Mr Deverill: Premises Assistant
- Mr Clarke: Premises Assistant
After School Club:
- Mr Cummings: After School Club Manager
- Mrs Sommergyll: After School Club Assistant / Deputy Manager
- Miss Castagno: After School Club Assistant
- Mrs Ryan: After School Club Assistant
- Mrs Balliu: After School Club Assistant
- Miss Soutter: After School Club Assistant
- Miss Quinn: After School Club Assistant
- Mrs Griffiths: After School Club Assistant (PT)
- Mrs Mchaki: After School Club Assistant
Lunchtime Responsibilities:
- Mrs Wu: Senior Mealtime Supervisor
- Mr Davies: Catering Manager
- Mrs Budd: Catering Staff
- Mrs McDonagh: Catering Staff
- Mrs Gyane: Catering Staff